OrganizationActive
Compassioncare Services, LLC
NPI 1720385743 · In Home Supportive Care Agency · Moorhead, MN
Compassioncare Services, LLC is a In Home Supportive Care Agency organization in Moorhead, MN (NPI 1720385743).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1720385743
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- In Home Supportive Care AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Thomas Schuett, President(612) 867-9017
- License
- 352167 (MN)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(82/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
100 3rd St N
Suite 100
Moorhead, MN 56560-1973
Phone: (218) 477-1008
Fax: (218) 477-1009
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
620 Mendelssohn Ave N
Golden Valley, MN 55427-4310
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Compassioncare
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-02-28
- Last updated
- 2011-03-24
Frequently asked questions
- What is Compassioncare Services, LLC's NPI number?
- Compassioncare Services, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1720385743, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Compassioncare Services, LLC?
- Compassioncare Services, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as In Home Supportive Care Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Compassioncare Services, LLC located?
- Compassioncare Services, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 100 3rd St N, Moorhead, MN 56560-1973.
- What is Compassioncare Services, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Compassioncare Services, LLC is (218) 477-1008.
- Who is the authorized official for Compassioncare Services, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Compassioncare Services, LLC's NPPES record is Thomas Schuett, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Compassioncare Services, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Compassioncare Services, LLC's NPI (1720385743) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-03-24.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.