OrganizationActive
Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.
NPI 1710330998 · Pharmacist · Redlands, CA
Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc. is a Pharmacist organization in Redlands, CA (NPI 1710330998).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1710330998
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- PharmacistPharmacy Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kaveh Kokabi, President(818) 261-2320
- License
- RPH62158 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Pharmacy Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(71/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
201 Campbell Ave
Redlands, CA 92373-6831
Phone: (818) 261-2320
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
20144 Wells Dr
Woodland Hills, CA 91364-4728
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-07-22
- Last updated
- 2016-07-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1710330998, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.?
- Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Pharmacist (Pharmacy Service Providers).
- Where is Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc. located?
- Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 201 Campbell Ave, Redlands, CA 92373-6831.
- What is Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc. is (818) 261-2320.
- Who is the authorized official for Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s NPPES record is Kaveh Kokabi, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Kokabi Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s NPI (1710330998) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-07-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.