Kp Mri Solution
NPI 1700585767 · Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Internal Medicine Physician · Westminster, CA
Kp Mri Solution is a Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Internal Medicine Physician organization in Westminster, CA (NPI 1700585767).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1700585767
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Internal Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Henry Pak, Ceo(213) 247-7919
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Core Diagnositic Imaging
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-02-28
- Last updated
- 2023-02-28
- Certified
- 2023-02-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kp Mri Solution's NPI number?
- Kp Mri Solution's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1700585767, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kp Mri Solution?
- Kp Mri Solution is classified in the NPPES registry as Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Internal Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Kp Mri Solution located?
- Kp Mri Solution's practice location on file with NPPES is 8341 Westminster Blvd Ste 102, Westminster, CA 92683-8337.
- What is Kp Mri Solution's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kp Mri Solution is (657) 400-9168.
- Who is the authorized official for Kp Mri Solution?
- The authorized official listed on Kp Mri Solution's NPPES record is Henry Pak, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kp Mri Solution's NPI active?
- Yes — Kp Mri Solution's NPI (1700585767) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-02-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.