Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc
NPI 1700535705 · Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist · Riverside, CA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc is a Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist organization in Riverside, CA (NPI 1700535705).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1700535705
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Foot & Ankle Surgery PodiatristPodiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Lisa Breshears, Coo(310) 534-9131
Specialties & taxonomies
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-03-18
- Last updated
- 2022-03-18
- Certified
- 2022-03-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's NPI number?
- Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1700535705, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc?
- Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Foot & Ankle Surgery Podiatrist (Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Service Providers).
- Where is Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc located?
- Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 6216 Brockton Ave Ste 211, Riverside, CA 92506-2223.
- What is Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc is (909) 946-6643.
- Does Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc accept Medicare?
- Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's NPPES record is Lisa Breshears, Coo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Riverside Foot and Ankle Center Inc's NPI (1700535705) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-03-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.