OrganizationActive
Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC
NPI 1699647255 · Urology Physician · Montrose, CO
Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC is a Urology Physician organization in Montrose, CO (NPI 1699647255).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1699647255
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Urology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Parent organization
- Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Jacqueline Nestle, Revenue Cycle Director(970) 244-5945
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Established profile(54/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
630 E Star Ct
Montrose, CO 81401-6702
Phone: (970) 243-3061
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2373 G Rd Ste 200
Grand Junction, CO 81505-1006
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Urological Associates of Western Colorado
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-09-22
- Last updated
- 2026-05-11
- Certified
- 2026-05-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's NPI number?
- Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1699647255, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC?
- Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Urology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC located?
- Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 630 E Star Ct, Montrose, CO 81401-6702.
- What is Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC is (970) 243-3061.
- Who is the authorized official for Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's NPPES record is Jacqueline Nestle, Revenue Cycle Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Colorado Surgical Affiliates, LLC's NPI (1699647255) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-05-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.