Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.
NPI 1689855520 · Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies · Webster, TX
Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc. is a Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies organization in Webster, TX (NPI 1689855520).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1689855520
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Erin Hamilton, President(281) 332-4136
- License
- 0094614 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-11-20
- Last updated
- 2016-06-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1689855520, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.?
- Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies (Suppliers).
- Where is Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc. located?
- Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 16856 Highway 3, Webster, TX 77598-2112.
- What is Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc. is (281) 332-4136.
- Who is the authorized official for Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s NPPES record is Erin Hamilton, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Lymphedema Products & Services, Inc.'s NPI (1689855520) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-06-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.