OrganizationActive
1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC
NPI 1669807731 · Assisted Living Facility · Pueblo, CO
1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC is a Assisted Living Facility organization in Pueblo, CO (NPI 1669807731).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1669807731
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Assisted Living FacilityNursing & Custodial Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Dean Kiklis, Cfo(303) 952-9216
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities
Profile Score
Detailed profile(77/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
12 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
855 Hunter Dr
Pueblo, CO 81001-1867
Phone: (719) 545-5911
Fax: (719) 253-3709
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2668 Northpark Dr
Lafayette, CO 80026-3199
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Villa Pueblo Assisted Living
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-09-09
- Last updated
- 2013-09-26
Frequently asked questions
- What is 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's NPI number?
- 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1669807731, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC?
- 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Assisted Living Facility (Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities).
- Where is 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC located?
- 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 855 Hunter Dr, Pueblo, CO 81001-1867.
- What is 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC is (719) 545-5911.
- Who is the authorized official for 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's NPPES record is Dean Kiklis, Cfo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — 1111 Bonforte Opco, LLC's NPI (1669807731) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-09-26.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.