OrganizationActive
Amazing Health Care
NPI 1659906162 · Home Health Agency · Columbus, OH
Amazing Health Care is a Home Health Agency organization in Columbus, OH (NPI 1659906162).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1659906162
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Simon Acha, Ceo(781) 632-8778
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(64/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3324 Morse Rd Ste H
Columbus, OH 43231-9216
Phone: (781) 632-8778
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
3324 Morse Rd Ste H
Columbus, OH 43231-9216
Other names (DBA / former)
- Other name
- Simon Acha
- Other name
- Simon Acha
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-03-04
- Last updated
- 2023-05-16
- Certified
- 2023-05-16
Frequently asked questions
- What is Amazing Health Care's NPI number?
- Amazing Health Care's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1659906162, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Amazing Health Care?
- Amazing Health Care is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Amazing Health Care located?
- Amazing Health Care's practice location on file with NPPES is 3324 Morse Rd Ste H, Columbus, OH 43231-9216.
- What is Amazing Health Care's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Amazing Health Care is (781) 632-8778.
- Who is the authorized official for Amazing Health Care?
- The authorized official listed on Amazing Health Care's NPPES record is Simon Acha, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Amazing Health Care's NPI active?
- Yes — Amazing Health Care's NPI (1659906162) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-05-16.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.