Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota
NPI 1649945569 · Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter · Edina, MN
Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota is a Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter organization in Edina, MN (NPI 1649945569).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1649945569
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Audiologist-Hearing Aid FitterSpeech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Jason Leyendecker, Owner/Audiologist(952) 224-0308
Specialties & taxonomies
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Tinnitus & Hyperacusis Clinic
- Doing business as
- Tinnitus & Hyperacusis Clinic
Additional practice locations (1)
- 14050 Nicollet Ave Ste 200Burnsville, MN 55337-5738Phone: (952) 224-0308Fax: (952) 303-6065
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-08-12
- Last updated
- 2022-07-18
- Certified
- 2022-07-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's NPI number?
- Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649945569, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota?
- Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota is classified in the NPPES registry as Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter (Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers).
- Where is Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota located?
- Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's practice location on file with NPPES is 7380 France Ave S Ste 200, Edina, MN 55435-4506.
- What is Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota is (952) 224-0308.
- Who is the authorized official for Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota?
- The authorized official listed on Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's NPPES record is Jason Leyendecker, Owner/Audiologist. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's NPI active?
- Yes — Audiology Specialty Clinics of Minnesota's NPI (1649945569) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.