Kuntamart Shed
NPI 1649877721 · Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician · Arlington, TX
Kuntamart Shed is a Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician provider in Arlington, TX (NPI 1649877721).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1649877721
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 2158095 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (1)
- 221 Regency Pkwy Ste 117Mansfield, TX 76063-5379Phone: (817) 557-1006
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-10-02
- Last updated
- 2020-10-14
- Certified
- 2020-10-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kuntamart Shed's NPI number?
- Kuntamart Shed's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649877721, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Kuntamart Shed's specialty?
- Kuntamart Shed is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Kuntamart Shed located?
- Kuntamart Shed's practice location on file with NPPES is 3050 S Center St Ste 140, Arlington, TX 76014-2155.
- What is Kuntamart Shed's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kuntamart Shed is (817) 557-1006.
- Is Kuntamart Shed's NPI active?
- Yes — Kuntamart Shed's NPI (1649877721) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-10-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.