IndividualActive
Dalia Kelly
NPI 1649847021 · Mental Health Counselor · Largo, FL
Dalia Kelly is a Mental Health Counselor provider in Largo, FL (NPI 1649847021).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1649847021
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- MH18553 (FL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(67/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
801 W Bay Dr Ste 425
Largo, FL 33770-3234
Phone: (727) 314-3474
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
801 W Bay Dr Ste 425
Largo, FL 33770-3234
Additional practice locations (1)
- 5637 Marine PkwyNew Port Richey, FL 34652-4316Phone: (727) 834-5700
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-06-05
- Last updated
- 2021-07-22
- Certified
- 2021-07-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dalia Kelly's NPI number?
- Dalia Kelly's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649847021, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Dalia Kelly's specialty?
- Dalia Kelly is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Dalia Kelly located?
- Dalia Kelly's practice location on file with NPPES is 801 W Bay Dr Ste 425, Largo, FL 33770-3234.
- What is Dalia Kelly's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dalia Kelly is (727) 314-3474.
- Is Dalia Kelly's NPI active?
- Yes — Dalia Kelly's NPI (1649847021) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-07-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.