IndividualActive
Walaiporn Jacobs
NPI 1649724972 · Community Health Worker · Oakland, CA
Walaiporn Jacobs is a Community Health Worker provider in Oakland, CA (NPI 1649724972).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1649724972
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Community Health WorkerOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(65/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
268 Grand Ave
Oakland, CA 94610-4724
Phone: (510) 835-2777
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
268 Grand Ave
Oakland, CA 94610-4724
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-08-03
- Last updated
- 2017-01-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Walaiporn Jacobs's NPI number?
- Walaiporn Jacobs's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1649724972, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Walaiporn Jacobs's specialty?
- Walaiporn Jacobs is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Community Health Worker (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Walaiporn Jacobs located?
- Walaiporn Jacobs's practice location on file with NPPES is 268 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610-4724.
- What is Walaiporn Jacobs's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Walaiporn Jacobs is (510) 835-2777.
- Is Walaiporn Jacobs's NPI active?
- Yes — Walaiporn Jacobs's NPI (1649724972) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-01-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.