IndividualActive
Hawa Egal
NPI 1639996978 · Doula · Seattle, WA
Hawa Egal is a Doula provider in Seattle, WA (NPI 1639996978).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1639996978
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- DoulaNursing Service Related Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Related Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(49/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
605 Sw 97th Pl
Seattle, WA 98106-3805
Phone: (206) 792-6659
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
605 Sw 97th Pl
Seattle, WA 98106-3805
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-09-25
- Last updated
- 2024-09-25
- Certified
- 2024-09-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Hawa Egal's NPI number?
- Hawa Egal's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1639996978, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Hawa Egal's specialty?
- Hawa Egal is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Doula (Nursing Service Related Providers).
- Where is Hawa Egal located?
- Hawa Egal's practice location on file with NPPES is 605 Sw 97th Pl, Seattle, WA 98106-3805.
- What is Hawa Egal's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Hawa Egal is (206) 792-6659.
- Is Hawa Egal's NPI active?
- Yes — Hawa Egal's NPI (1639996978) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-09-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.