IndividualActive
Millicent Quashie
NPI 1619702081 · Social Worker · Cleveland, OH
Millicent Quashie is a Social Worker provider in Cleveland, OH (NPI 1619702081).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1619702081
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Case Manager/Care Coordinator171M00000X
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(50/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3518 W 25th St
Cleveland, OH 44109-1951
Phone: (216) 741-2241
Approximate (ZIP-level) locationGet directions
Mailing address
3518 W 25th St
Cleveland, OH 44109-1951
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-09-05
- Last updated
- 2025-11-04
- Certified
- 2025-11-04
Frequently asked questions
- What is Millicent Quashie's NPI number?
- Millicent Quashie's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619702081, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Millicent Quashie's specialty?
- Millicent Quashie is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Millicent Quashie located?
- Millicent Quashie's practice location on file with NPPES is 3518 W 25th St, Cleveland, OH 44109-1951.
- What is Millicent Quashie's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Millicent Quashie is (216) 741-2241.
- Is Millicent Quashie's NPI active?
- Yes — Millicent Quashie's NPI (1619702081) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-11-04.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.