Quality Medical Care
NPI 1619329711 · Exclusive Provider Organization · Briarwood, NY
Quality Medical Care is a Exclusive Provider Organization organization in Briarwood, NY (NPI 1619329711).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1619329711
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Exclusive Provider OrganizationManaged Care Organizations
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nodar Katz, Internal Medicine(718) 523-9811
Specialties & taxonomies
Managed Care Organizations
- General Acute Care Hospital282N00000X
Hospitals
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-07-13
- Last updated
- 2016-07-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is Quality Medical Care's NPI number?
- Quality Medical Care's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619329711, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Quality Medical Care?
- Quality Medical Care is classified in the NPPES registry as Exclusive Provider Organization (Managed Care Organizations).
- Where is Quality Medical Care located?
- Quality Medical Care's practice location on file with NPPES is 13844 Queens Blvd Ste 1a, Briarwood, NY 11435-2653.
- What is Quality Medical Care's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Quality Medical Care is (718) 523-9811.
- Who is the authorized official for Quality Medical Care?
- The authorized official listed on Quality Medical Care's NPPES record is Nodar Katz, Internal Medicine. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Quality Medical Care's NPI active?
- Yes — Quality Medical Care's NPI (1619329711) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-07-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.