Joyful Care Inc
NPI 1619254018 · Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Community Based Residential Treatment Facility · Blountville, TN
Joyful Care Inc is a Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Community Based Residential Treatment Facility organization in Blountville, TN (NPI 1619254018).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1619254018
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Community Based Residential Treatment FacilityResidential Treatment Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Delbert Nichols, President(423) 323-5367
Specialties & taxonomies
- Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Community Based Residential Treatment FacilityPrimary320900000X
Residential Treatment Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-11-14
- Last updated
- 2011-11-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Joyful Care Inc's NPI number?
- Joyful Care Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619254018, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Joyful Care Inc?
- Joyful Care Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Community Based Residential Treatment Facility (Residential Treatment Facilities).
- Where is Joyful Care Inc located?
- Joyful Care Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 125 Almaroad Ln, Blountville, TN 37617-5439.
- What is Joyful Care Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Joyful Care Inc is (423) 323-5367.
- Who is the authorized official for Joyful Care Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Joyful Care Inc's NPPES record is Delbert Nichols, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Joyful Care Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Joyful Care Inc's NPI (1619254018) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-11-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.