Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.
NPI 1598964348 · Specialist · Stockbridge, GA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. is a Specialist organization in Stockbridge, GA (NPI 1598964348).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1598964348
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- SpecialistOther Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Neville Pereyo, President(770) 474-5952
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-07-12
- Last updated
- 2026-04-30
- Certified
- 2026-04-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s NPI number?
- Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1598964348, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.?
- Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. is classified in the NPPES registry as Specialist (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. located?
- Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 210 Village Center Pkwy, Stockbridge, GA 30281-9044.
- What is Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. is (770) 474-5952.
- Does Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. accept Medicare?
- Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C. is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.?
- The authorized official listed on Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s NPPES record is Neville Pereyo, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center, P.C.'s NPI (1598964348) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-04-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.