Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp
NPI 1598807794 · Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Residential Treatment Facility · Fayetteville, NC
Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp is a Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Residential Treatment Facility organization in Fayetteville, NC (NPI 1598807794).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1598807794
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Residential Treatment FacilityResidential Treatment Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Patricia Hill, Ceo(910) 257-7236
- License
- MHL026725 (NC)
Specialties & taxonomies
- Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Residential Treatment FacilityPrimary320600000XLicense MHL026725 (NC)
Residential Treatment Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-02-13
- Last updated
- 2008-08-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's NPI number?
- Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1598807794, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp?
- Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp is classified in the NPPES registry as Intellectual and/or Developmental Disabilities Residential Treatment Facility (Residential Treatment Facilities).
- Where is Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp located?
- Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's practice location on file with NPPES is 726 Ramsey St Suite 12, Fayetteville, NC 28301-4705.
- What is Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp is (910) 485-4005.
- Who is the authorized official for Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp?
- The authorized official listed on Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's NPPES record is Patricia Hill, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's NPI active?
- Yes — Building Joy in Healthcare Group Home Corp's NPI (1598807794) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-08-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.