IndividualActive
Gabrielle Frasca
NPI 1598606790 · Clinical Social Worker · Chicago, IL
Gabrielle Frasca is a Clinical Social Worker provider in Chicago, IL (NPI 1598606790).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1598606790
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- 149.031213 (IL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(53/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
900 N Kingsbury St Apt 742
Chicago, IL 60610-7435
Phone: (217) 369-5989
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
900 N Kingsbury St Apt 742
Chicago, IL 60610-7435
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-04-02
- Last updated
- 2026-04-02
- Certified
- 2026-04-02
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gabrielle Frasca's NPI number?
- Gabrielle Frasca's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1598606790, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Gabrielle Frasca's specialty?
- Gabrielle Frasca is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Clinical Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Gabrielle Frasca located?
- Gabrielle Frasca's practice location on file with NPPES is 900 N Kingsbury St Apt 742, Chicago, IL 60610-7435.
- What is Gabrielle Frasca's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Gabrielle Frasca is (217) 369-5989.
- Is Gabrielle Frasca's NPI active?
- Yes — Gabrielle Frasca's NPI (1598606790) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-04-02.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.