OrganizationActive
Eye Associates Ltd
NPI 1598075459 · Optometrist · Lincoln, RI
Eye Associates Ltd is a Optometrist organization in Lincoln, RI (NPI 1598075459).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1598075459
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- OptometristEye and Vision Services Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Steven Croce, President(401) 333-0550
- License
- ODTG00473 (RI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Eye and Vision Services Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(83/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
622 George Washington Hwy
Lincoln, RI 02865-4273
Phone: (401) 333-0550
Fax: (401) 312-0083
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
622 George Washington Hwy
Lincoln, RI 02865-4273
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-10-13
- Last updated
- 2010-10-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is Eye Associates Ltd's NPI number?
- Eye Associates Ltd's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1598075459, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Eye Associates Ltd?
- Eye Associates Ltd is classified in the NPPES registry as Optometrist (Eye and Vision Services Providers).
- Where is Eye Associates Ltd located?
- Eye Associates Ltd's practice location on file with NPPES is 622 George Washington Hwy, Lincoln, RI 02865-4273.
- What is Eye Associates Ltd's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Eye Associates Ltd is (401) 333-0550.
- Who is the authorized official for Eye Associates Ltd?
- The authorized official listed on Eye Associates Ltd's NPPES record is Steven Croce, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Eye Associates Ltd's NPI active?
- Yes — Eye Associates Ltd's NPI (1598075459) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-10-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.