OrganizationActive
Supertooth Inc
NPI 1588207914 · General Practice Dentistry · Gaithersburg, MD
Supertooth Inc is a General Practice Dentistry organization in Gaithersburg, MD (NPI 1588207914).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1588207914
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- General Practice DentistryDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Ben Manesh, Dentist(301) 987-5200
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(65/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
237 Kentlands Blvd
Gaithersburg, MD 20878-5446
Phone: (301) 987-5200
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
237 Kentlands Blvd
Gaithersburg, MD 20878-5446
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Supertooth at Kentlands
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-10-17
- Last updated
- 2019-10-17
Frequently asked questions
- What is Supertooth Inc's NPI number?
- Supertooth Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1588207914, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Supertooth Inc?
- Supertooth Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as General Practice Dentistry (Dental Providers).
- Where is Supertooth Inc located?
- Supertooth Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 237 Kentlands Blvd, Gaithersburg, MD 20878-5446.
- What is Supertooth Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Supertooth Inc is (301) 987-5200.
- Who is the authorized official for Supertooth Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Supertooth Inc's NPPES record is Ben Manesh, Dentist. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Supertooth Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Supertooth Inc's NPI (1588207914) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-10-17.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.