Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc
NPI 1578659223 · Emergency Medicine Physician · Aurora, IL
Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc is a Emergency Medicine Physician organization in Aurora, IL (NPI 1578659223).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1578659223
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Emergency Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Alan Rosenberg, President(630) 978-4810
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-10-04
- Last updated
- 2007-07-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's NPI number?
- Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578659223, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc?
- Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc is classified in the NPPES registry as Emergency Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc located?
- Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2000 Ogden Ave, Aurora, IL 60504-7222.
- What is Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc is (630) 978-4810.
- Who is the authorized official for Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc?
- The authorized official listed on Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's NPPES record is Alan Rosenberg, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's NPI active?
- Yes — Alan S Rosenberg MD Sc's NPI (1578659223) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2007-07-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.