OrganizationActive
Morrow County Health District
NPI 1578594198 · Ambulance · Heppner, OR
Morrow County Health District is a Ambulance organization in Heppner, OR (NPI 1578594198).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1578594198
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- AmbulanceTransportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nicole Mahoney, Cfo(541) 676-2925
- License
- 250106 (OR)
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
Detailed profile(91/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
564 E. Pioneer Dr.
Heppner, OR 97836
Phone: (541) 676-2925
Fax: (541) 676-2925
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 9
Heppner, OR 97836-0009
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Morrow County Ambulance
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-07-05
- Last updated
- 2016-05-24
Frequently asked questions
- What is Morrow County Health District's NPI number?
- Morrow County Health District's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578594198, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Morrow County Health District?
- Morrow County Health District is classified in the NPPES registry as Ambulance (Transportation Services).
- Where is Morrow County Health District located?
- Morrow County Health District's practice location on file with NPPES is 564 E. Pioneer Dr., Heppner, OR 97836.
- What is Morrow County Health District's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Morrow County Health District is (541) 676-2925.
- Who is the authorized official for Morrow County Health District?
- The authorized official listed on Morrow County Health District's NPPES record is Nicole Mahoney, Cfo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Morrow County Health District's NPI active?
- Yes — Morrow County Health District's NPI (1578594198) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-05-24.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.