IndividualActive
Charlene Lepe
NPI 1578382321 · Behavior Technician · Covina, CA
Charlene Lepe is a Behavior Technician provider in Covina, CA (NPI 1578382321).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1578382321
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(49/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1274 Center Court Dr
Covina, CA 91724-3668
Phone: (626) 339-4999
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
44238 20th St E Apt 4
Lancaster, CA 93535-5753
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-10-08
- Last updated
- 2024-10-08
- Certified
- 2024-10-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Charlene Lepe's NPI number?
- Charlene Lepe's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578382321, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Charlene Lepe's specialty?
- Charlene Lepe is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Charlene Lepe located?
- Charlene Lepe's practice location on file with NPPES is 1274 Center Court Dr, Covina, CA 91724-3668.
- What is Charlene Lepe's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Charlene Lepe is (626) 339-4999.
- Is Charlene Lepe's NPI active?
- Yes — Charlene Lepe's NPI (1578382321) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-10-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.