IndividualActive
Emma Buonanno
NPI 1578381430 · Physician Assistant · Boston, MA
Emma Buonanno is a Physician Assistant provider in Boston, MA (NPI 1578381430).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1578381430
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Physician AssistantPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(49/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
360 Huntington Ave
Boston, MA 02115-5000
Phone: (617) 373-3323
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
736 Tjader Rd
Wolcott, VT 05680-4186
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-09-30
- Last updated
- 2024-09-30
- Certified
- 2024-09-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Emma Buonanno's NPI number?
- Emma Buonanno's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1578381430, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Emma Buonanno's specialty?
- Emma Buonanno is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Physician Assistant (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Emma Buonanno located?
- Emma Buonanno's practice location on file with NPPES is 360 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115-5000.
- What is Emma Buonanno's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Emma Buonanno is (617) 373-3323.
- Is Emma Buonanno's NPI active?
- Yes — Emma Buonanno's NPI (1578381430) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-09-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.