OrganizationActive
Riverview Community Action Corporation
NPI 1568988582 · Home Delivered Meals · Oakmont, PA
Riverview Community Action Corporation is a Home Delivered Meals organization in Oakmont, PA (NPI 1568988582).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1568988582
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Delivered MealsSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Stefanie Spieth-Woolford, Executive Director(412) 828-1062
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
Established profile(70/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
501 2nd Street
Oakmont, PA 15139-0437
Phone: (412) 828-1062
Fax: (412) 828-6985
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
P.o. Box 437
Oakmont, PA 15139-0437
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-08-22
- Last updated
- 2017-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Riverview Community Action Corporation's NPI number?
- Riverview Community Action Corporation's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568988582, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Riverview Community Action Corporation?
- Riverview Community Action Corporation is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Delivered Meals (Suppliers).
- Where is Riverview Community Action Corporation located?
- Riverview Community Action Corporation's practice location on file with NPPES is 501 2nd Street, Oakmont, PA 15139-0437.
- What is Riverview Community Action Corporation's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Riverview Community Action Corporation is (412) 828-1062.
- Who is the authorized official for Riverview Community Action Corporation?
- The authorized official listed on Riverview Community Action Corporation's NPPES record is Stefanie Spieth-Woolford, Executive Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Riverview Community Action Corporation's NPI active?
- Yes — Riverview Community Action Corporation's NPI (1568988582) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.