Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.
NPI 1568716207 · Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist · Montgomery, AL
Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C. is a Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist organization in Montgomery, AL (NPI 1568716207).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1568716207
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy SpecialistPharmacy Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Roger Kemp, Medical Director(334) 264-3367
- License
- 15752 (AL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Pharmacy Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
13 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-11-02
- Last updated
- 2012-11-02
Frequently asked questions
- What is Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s NPI number?
- Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568716207, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.?
- Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C. is classified in the NPPES registry as Pharmacist Clinician (PhC)/ Clinical Pharmacy Specialist (Pharmacy Service Providers).
- Where is Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C. located?
- Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 1709 Forest Ave, Montgomery, AL 36106-1543.
- What is Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C. is (334) 264-3367.
- Who is the authorized official for Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.?
- The authorized official listed on Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s NPPES record is Roger Kemp, Medical Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Central Alabama Pain Management Center, P.C.'s NPI (1568716207) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2012-11-02.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.