OrganizationActive
Caring Hospice Service
NPI 1568132165 · Community Based Hospice Care Agency · San Jacinto, CA
Caring Hospice Service is a Community Based Hospice Care Agency organization in San Jacinto, CA (NPI 1568132165).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1568132165
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community Based Hospice Care AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Vova Martirosyan, Ceo(951) 435-1339
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(62/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
295 W Main St Unit a
San Jacinto, CA 92583-4122
Phone: (951) 435-1339
Fax: (951) 602-7971
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
295 W Main St Unit a
San Jacinto, CA 92583-4122
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-09-15
- Last updated
- 2021-09-15
- Certified
- 2021-09-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Caring Hospice Service's NPI number?
- Caring Hospice Service's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1568132165, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Caring Hospice Service?
- Caring Hospice Service is classified in the NPPES registry as Community Based Hospice Care Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Caring Hospice Service located?
- Caring Hospice Service's practice location on file with NPPES is 295 W Main St Unit a, San Jacinto, CA 92583-4122.
- What is Caring Hospice Service's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Caring Hospice Service is (951) 435-1339.
- Who is the authorized official for Caring Hospice Service?
- The authorized official listed on Caring Hospice Service's NPPES record is Vova Martirosyan, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Caring Hospice Service's NPI active?
- Yes — Caring Hospice Service's NPI (1568132165) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-09-15.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.