OrganizationActive
Advanced Fitness & Therapy
NPI 1558892927 · Specialist · Jupiter, FL
Advanced Fitness & Therapy is a Specialist organization in Jupiter, FL (NPI 1558892927).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1558892927
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- SpecialistOther Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Sophie Gutierrez, Office Manager(561) 694-1243
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(70/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1200 University Blvd
#101
Jupiter, FL 33458-5292
Phone: (561) 694-1243
Fax: (561) 694-8992
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1200 University Blvd
Jupiter, FL 33458-5292
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-03-27
- Last updated
- 2017-03-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Advanced Fitness & Therapy's NPI number?
- Advanced Fitness & Therapy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558892927, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Advanced Fitness & Therapy?
- Advanced Fitness & Therapy is classified in the NPPES registry as Specialist (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Advanced Fitness & Therapy located?
- Advanced Fitness & Therapy's practice location on file with NPPES is 1200 University Blvd, Jupiter, FL 33458-5292.
- What is Advanced Fitness & Therapy's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Advanced Fitness & Therapy is (561) 694-1243.
- Who is the authorized official for Advanced Fitness & Therapy?
- The authorized official listed on Advanced Fitness & Therapy's NPPES record is Sophie Gutierrez, Office Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Advanced Fitness & Therapy's NPI active?
- Yes — Advanced Fitness & Therapy's NPI (1558892927) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-03-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.