OrganizationActive
Ambu Choice Inc
NPI 1558703413 · Land Ambulance · Huntingdon Valley, PA
Ambu Choice Inc is a Land Ambulance organization in Huntingdon Valley, PA (NPI 1558703413).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1558703413
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Land AmbulanceTransportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Michael Sloan, President(267) 401-4547
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
Detailed profile(77/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
13 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
465 Pike Rd
102
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006-1620
Phone: (267) 401-4547
Fax: (215) 904-6443
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
465 Pike Rd
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006-1620
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-07-20
- Last updated
- 2013-07-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ambu Choice Inc's NPI number?
- Ambu Choice Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558703413, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Ambu Choice Inc?
- Ambu Choice Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Land Ambulance (Transportation Services).
- Where is Ambu Choice Inc located?
- Ambu Choice Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 465 Pike Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006-1620.
- What is Ambu Choice Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Ambu Choice Inc is (267) 401-4547.
- Who is the authorized official for Ambu Choice Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Ambu Choice Inc's NPPES record is Michael Sloan, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Ambu Choice Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Ambu Choice Inc's NPI (1558703413) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-07-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.