OrganizationActive
Perkins Enterprise Inc
NPI 1558538819 · Taxi · New Orleans, LA
Perkins Enterprise Inc is a Taxi organization in New Orleans, LA (NPI 1558538819).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1558538819
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- TaxiTransportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robert Perkins, President /Ceo(504) 202-4792
- License
- 17995 (LA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
Detailed profile(87/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2307 General Taylor St
New Orleans, LA 70115-5837
Phone: (504) 899-9393
Fax: (504) 899-9393
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2307 General Taylor St
New Orleans, LA 70115-5837
Other names (DBA / former)
- Other name
- P R Transit
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-05-14
- Last updated
- 2008-05-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Perkins Enterprise Inc's NPI number?
- Perkins Enterprise Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558538819, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Perkins Enterprise Inc?
- Perkins Enterprise Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Taxi (Transportation Services).
- Where is Perkins Enterprise Inc located?
- Perkins Enterprise Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2307 General Taylor St, New Orleans, LA 70115-5837.
- What is Perkins Enterprise Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Perkins Enterprise Inc is (504) 899-9393.
- Who is the authorized official for Perkins Enterprise Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Perkins Enterprise Inc's NPPES record is Robert Perkins, President /Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Perkins Enterprise Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Perkins Enterprise Inc's NPI (1558538819) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-05-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.