Lsa Pediatric Therapy
NPI 1558203620 · Behavior Analyst · Horn Lake, MS
Lsa Pediatric Therapy is a Behavior Analyst organization in Horn Lake, MS (NPI 1558203620).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1558203620
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Behavior AnalystBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Cheon Moore, Owner(901) 674-2877
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Occupational Therapist225X00000X
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers
- Speech-Language Pathologist235Z00000X
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-04-08
- Last updated
- 2026-04-08
- Certified
- 2026-04-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lsa Pediatric Therapy's NPI number?
- Lsa Pediatric Therapy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1558203620, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Lsa Pediatric Therapy?
- Lsa Pediatric Therapy is classified in the NPPES registry as Behavior Analyst (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Lsa Pediatric Therapy located?
- Lsa Pediatric Therapy's practice location on file with NPPES is 1502 Goodman Rd W, Horn Lake, MS 38637-1407.
- What is Lsa Pediatric Therapy's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Lsa Pediatric Therapy is (901) 674-2877.
- Who is the authorized official for Lsa Pediatric Therapy?
- The authorized official listed on Lsa Pediatric Therapy's NPPES record is Cheon Moore, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Lsa Pediatric Therapy's NPI active?
- Yes — Lsa Pediatric Therapy's NPI (1558203620) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-04-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.