OrganizationActive
Village Dentistry LLC
NPI 1548142854 · Dentist · Chicago, IL
Village Dentistry LLC is a Dentist organization in Chicago, IL (NPI 1548142854).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1548142854
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- DentistDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Prasanth Dommaraju, Owner(630) 247-7216
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(54/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2345 W Cermak Rd
Chicago, IL 60608-3811
Phone: (773) 579-0500
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1s132 Summit Ave Ste 102
Oakbrook Terrace, IL 60181-3931
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Archer Dentistry Village
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-07-25
- Last updated
- 2025-07-25
- Certified
- 2025-07-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Village Dentistry LLC's NPI number?
- Village Dentistry LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1548142854, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Village Dentistry LLC?
- Village Dentistry LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Dentist (Dental Providers).
- Where is Village Dentistry LLC located?
- Village Dentistry LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2345 W Cermak Rd, Chicago, IL 60608-3811.
- What is Village Dentistry LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Village Dentistry LLC is (773) 579-0500.
- Who is the authorized official for Village Dentistry LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Village Dentistry LLC's NPPES record is Prasanth Dommaraju, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Village Dentistry LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Village Dentistry LLC's NPI (1548142854) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-07-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.