Carezone Mobility LLC
NPI 1538028683 · Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) · Goodyear, AZ
Carezone Mobility LLC is a Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) organization in Goodyear, AZ (NPI 1538028683).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1538028683
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN)Transportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Andrei Danila, Owner(480) 522-0032
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-01-15
- Last updated
- 2026-01-15
- Certified
- 2026-01-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Carezone Mobility LLC's NPI number?
- Carezone Mobility LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1538028683, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Carezone Mobility LLC?
- Carezone Mobility LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) (Transportation Services).
- Where is Carezone Mobility LLC located?
- Carezone Mobility LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 14335 W Coronado Rd, Goodyear, AZ 85395-7512.
- What is Carezone Mobility LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Carezone Mobility LLC is (480) 522-0032.
- Who is the authorized official for Carezone Mobility LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Carezone Mobility LLC's NPPES record is Andrei Danila, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Carezone Mobility LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Carezone Mobility LLC's NPI (1538028683) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-01-15.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.