Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC
NPI 1528466505 · Otolaryngology Physician · Chicago, IL
Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC is a Otolaryngology Physician organization in Chicago, IL (NPI 1528466505).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1528466505
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Otolaryngology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Julian Dixon, President(847) 676-0091
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2014-12-08
- Last updated
- 2014-12-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's NPI number?
- Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1528466505, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC?
- Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Otolaryngology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC located?
- Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 836 W Wellington Ave, Chicago, IL 60657-5147.
- What is Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC is (847) 676-0091.
- Who is the authorized official for Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC?
- The authorized official listed on Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's NPPES record is Julian Dixon, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Facial Aesthetics Center of Excellence PC's NPI (1528466505) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2014-12-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.