Santa Maria Health
NPI 1518648831 · Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center · Aurora, IL
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Santa Maria Health is a Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center organization in Aurora, IL (NPI 1518648831).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518648831
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Adult Mental Health Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Maricela Perez, Practice Owner(630) 363-5117
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-07-28
- Last updated
- 2023-07-28
- Certified
- 2023-07-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Santa Maria Health's NPI number?
- Santa Maria Health's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518648831, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Santa Maria Health?
- Santa Maria Health is classified in the NPPES registry as Adult Mental Health Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Santa Maria Health located?
- Santa Maria Health's practice location on file with NPPES is 314 E Downer Pl, Aurora, IL 60505-3404.
- What is Santa Maria Health's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Santa Maria Health is (630) 346-3995.
- Does Santa Maria Health accept Medicare?
- Santa Maria Health is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Santa Maria Health?
- The authorized official listed on Santa Maria Health's NPPES record is Maricela Perez, Practice Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Santa Maria Health's NPI active?
- Yes — Santa Maria Health's NPI (1518648831) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-07-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.