OrganizationActive
Wellness Pain & Associates Inc
NPI 1518414044 · Pain Clinic/Center · Houston, TX
Wellness Pain & Associates Inc is a Pain Clinic/Center organization in Houston, TX (NPI 1518414044).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518414044
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pain Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Lamont Ratcliff, Director(713) 524-4803
- License
- N1224 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
Established profile(71/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2000 Crawford Ste1600
Houston, TX 77002
Phone: (832) 814-8489
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2000 Crawford St Ste 1600
Houston, TX 77002-9010
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-09-01
- Last updated
- 2016-09-01
Frequently asked questions
- What is Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's NPI number?
- Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518414044, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Wellness Pain & Associates Inc?
- Wellness Pain & Associates Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Pain Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Wellness Pain & Associates Inc located?
- Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2000 Crawford Ste1600, Houston, TX 77002.
- What is Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Wellness Pain & Associates Inc is (832) 814-8489.
- Who is the authorized official for Wellness Pain & Associates Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's NPPES record is Lamont Ratcliff, Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Wellness Pain & Associates Inc's NPI (1518414044) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-09-01.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.