Al Chippewa Operations, LLC
NPI 1518394055 · Assisted Living Facility · Beaver Falls, PA
Al Chippewa Operations, LLC is a Assisted Living Facility organization in Beaver Falls, PA (NPI 1518394055).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518394055
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Assisted Living FacilityNursing & Custodial Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robin Barber, Vice President(502) 753-6004
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
12 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Elmcroft of Chippewa
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-09-30
- Last updated
- 2013-09-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's NPI number?
- Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518394055, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Al Chippewa Operations, LLC?
- Al Chippewa Operations, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Assisted Living Facility (Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities).
- Where is Al Chippewa Operations, LLC located?
- Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 104 Pappan Business Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010-1261.
- What is Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Al Chippewa Operations, LLC is (724) 891-3333.
- Who is the authorized official for Al Chippewa Operations, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's NPPES record is Robin Barber, Vice President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Al Chippewa Operations, LLC's NPI (1518394055) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-09-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.