River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC
NPI 1518390087 · Orthopaedic Surgery Physician · Little River, SC
River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC is a Orthopaedic Surgery Physician organization in Little River, SC (NPI 1518390087).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518390087
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Orthopaedic Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Frederick Hamilton, Physician/Owner(843) 663-3700
- License
- DO378 (SC)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
12 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-08-19
- Last updated
- 2013-08-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's NPI number?
- River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518390087, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC?
- River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Orthopaedic Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC located?
- River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 4237 River Hills Dr, Little River, SC 29566-6444.
- What is River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC is (843) 663-3700.
- Who is the authorized official for River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's NPPES record is Frederick Hamilton, Physician/Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — River Hills Orthopaedics, LLC's NPI (1518390087) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-08-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.