OrganizationActive
Radclift Inc
NPI 1518236991 · Assisted Living Facility · Southfield, MI
Radclift Inc is a Assisted Living Facility organization in Southfield, MI (NPI 1518236991).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518236991
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Assisted Living FacilityNursing & Custodial Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Rene Murrell, Finance(248) 569-9197
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities
Profile Score
Detailed profile(80/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
17115 Melrose St
Southfield, MI 48075-7604
Phone: (248) 569-9197
Fax: (248) 569-9230
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
17115 Melrose St
Southfield, MI 48075-7604
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-12-14
- Last updated
- 2011-12-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Radclift Inc's NPI number?
- Radclift Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518236991, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Radclift Inc?
- Radclift Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Assisted Living Facility (Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities).
- Where is Radclift Inc located?
- Radclift Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 17115 Melrose St, Southfield, MI 48075-7604.
- What is Radclift Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Radclift Inc is (248) 569-9197.
- Who is the authorized official for Radclift Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Radclift Inc's NPPES record is Rene Murrell, Finance. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Radclift Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Radclift Inc's NPI (1518236991) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-12-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.