OrganizationActive
Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc
NPI 1518140011 · Surgery Physician · Saint Louis, MO
Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc is a Surgery Physician organization in Saint Louis, MO (NPI 1518140011).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1518140011
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Angela Chamberlin, Office Administrator(314) 750-0935
- License
- R6907 (MO)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Detailed profile(88/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
12639 Old Tesson Rd
Saint Louis, MO 63128-2786
Phone: (314) 849-0311
Fax: (314) 849-2068
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
7822 Tanager Ct
Saint Louis, MO 63119-5015
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-12-07
- Last updated
- 2008-11-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's NPI number?
- Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518140011, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc?
- Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc located?
- Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 12639 Old Tesson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128-2786.
- What is Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc is (314) 849-0311.
- Who is the authorized official for Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's NPPES record is Angela Chamberlin, Office Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Dr Kenneth E Floro Jr Inc's NPI (1518140011) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-11-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.