Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc
NPI 1508895608 · Pediatric Radiology Physician · Columbus, OH
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc is a Pediatric Radiology Physician organization in Columbus, OH (NPI 1508895608).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1508895608
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pediatric Radiology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Rick Miller, President and Coo(614) 722-2259
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Acute Care Nurse Practitioner363LA2100X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Family Nurse Practitioner363LF0000X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Pediatric Nurse Practitioner363LP0200X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
9 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (8)
- 2055 Alihilani PlHonolulu, HI 96822-2003Phone: (614) 722-6200
- 111 S Grant AveColumbus, OH 43215-4701Phone: (614) 722-2000
- 6435 E Broad StColumbus, OH 43213-1507Phone: (614) 722-2000
- 5675 Venture DrDublin, OH 43017-2159Phone: (614) 722-2000
- 3955 Brown Park DrHilliard, OH 43026-3137Phone: (614) 722-2000
- 75 S Terrace AveNewark, OH 43055-1355Phone: (614) 722-2000
- 433 N Cleveland AveWesterville, OH 43082-8095Phone: (614) 722-6200
- 584 County Line Rd WWesterville, OH 43082-7295Phone: (614) 722-2000
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-07-01
- Last updated
- 2023-09-06
- Certified
- 2023-09-06
Frequently asked questions
- What is Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's NPI number?
- Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1508895608, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc?
- Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Pediatric Radiology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc located?
- Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 700 Childrens Dr, Columbus, OH 43205-2664.
- What is Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc is (614) 722-2353.
- Does Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc accept Medicare?
- Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's NPPES record is Rick Miller, President and Coo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Children'S Radiological Institute, Inc's NPI (1508895608) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-09-06.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.