Sunshine Collins LLC
NPI 1508379025 · Psychologist · Las Vegas, NV
Sunshine Collins LLC is a Psychologist organization in Las Vegas, NV (NPI 1508379025).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1508379025
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- PsychologistBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Sunshine Collins, Owner/Managing Member(702) 363-3332
- License
- PY0796 (NV)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-11-06
- Last updated
- 2022-07-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is Sunshine Collins LLC's NPI number?
- Sunshine Collins LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1508379025, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Sunshine Collins LLC?
- Sunshine Collins LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Psychologist (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Sunshine Collins LLC located?
- Sunshine Collins LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 9163 W Flamingo Rd Ste 120, Las Vegas, NV 89147-6458.
- What is Sunshine Collins LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Sunshine Collins LLC is (702) 363-3332.
- Who is the authorized official for Sunshine Collins LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Sunshine Collins LLC's NPPES record is Sunshine Collins, Owner/Managing Member. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Sunshine Collins LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Sunshine Collins LLC's NPI (1508379025) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.