Sabrina Monroe
NPI 1508345893 · Health Information Technician · Medford, OR
Sabrina Monroe is a Health Information Technician provider in Medford, OR (NPI 1508345893).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1508345893
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Health Information TechnicianTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers
- Peer Specialist175T00000X
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
3 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (2)
- 300 W Main StMedford, OR 97501-2756Phone: (541) 200-2423Fax: (541) 734-2410
- 211 W Main StMedford, OR 97501-2728Phone: (541) 200-2423Fax: (541) 734-2410
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-08-08
- Last updated
- 2018-08-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Sabrina Monroe's NPI number?
- Sabrina Monroe's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1508345893, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Sabrina Monroe's specialty?
- Sabrina Monroe is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Health Information Technician (Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers).
- Where is Sabrina Monroe located?
- Sabrina Monroe's practice location on file with NPPES is 209 W Main St, Medford, OR 97501-2728.
- What is Sabrina Monroe's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Sabrina Monroe is (541) 200-2423.
- Is Sabrina Monroe's NPI active?
- Yes — Sabrina Monroe's NPI (1508345893) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-08-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.