Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC
NPI 1497068043 · Radiation Oncology Physician · Middletown, NY
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC is a Radiation Oncology Physician organization in Middletown, NY (NPI 1497068043).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1497068043
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Radiation Oncology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Thomas Eanelli, Owner(201) 252-8468
- License
- 172417 (NY)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-07-23
- Last updated
- 2011-02-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's NPI number?
- Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1497068043, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC?
- Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Radiation Oncology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC located?
- Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 75 Crystal Run Rd, Middletown, NY 10941-7000.
- What is Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC is (845) 695-5999.
- Does Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC accept Medicare?
- Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC?
- The authorized official listed on Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's NPPES record is Thomas Eanelli, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Thomas R. Eanelli Radiation Oncology Services, PLLC's NPI (1497068043) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-02-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.