OrganizationActive
Matthew Pingel DMD LLC
NPI 1487034948 · Pediatric Dentistry · Granville, OH
Matthew Pingel DMD LLC is a Pediatric Dentistry organization in Granville, OH (NPI 1487034948).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1487034948
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pediatric DentistryDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Sheri Jolly, Consultant(614) 915-5780
- License
- 21882 (OH)
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(74/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1967 Newark Granville Rd
Granville, OH 43023-9172
Phone: (614) 915-5780
Fax: (866) 283-8621
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1967 Newark Granville Rd
Granville, OH 43023-9172
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Granville Pediatric Dentistry
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-05-31
- Last updated
- 2015-05-31
Frequently asked questions
- What is Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's NPI number?
- Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1487034948, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Matthew Pingel DMD LLC?
- Matthew Pingel DMD LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Pediatric Dentistry (Dental Providers).
- Where is Matthew Pingel DMD LLC located?
- Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1967 Newark Granville Rd, Granville, OH 43023-9172.
- What is Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Matthew Pingel DMD LLC is (614) 915-5780.
- Who is the authorized official for Matthew Pingel DMD LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's NPPES record is Sheri Jolly, Consultant. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Matthew Pingel DMD LLC's NPI (1487034948) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-05-31.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.