Healing Journey Xvi Inc
NPI 1487018289 · Clinical Social Worker · Williamston, MI
Healing Journey Xvi Inc is a Clinical Social Worker organization in Williamston, MI (NPI 1487018289).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1487018289
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Avelyn Marshall, Owner(517) 347-4607
- License
- 6801016708 (MI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-04-07
- Last updated
- 2016-04-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Healing Journey Xvi Inc's NPI number?
- Healing Journey Xvi Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1487018289, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Healing Journey Xvi Inc?
- Healing Journey Xvi Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Clinical Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Healing Journey Xvi Inc located?
- Healing Journey Xvi Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 4549 Meridian Rd, Williamston, MI 48895-9417.
- What is Healing Journey Xvi Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Healing Journey Xvi Inc is (989) 251-4022.
- Who is the authorized official for Healing Journey Xvi Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Healing Journey Xvi Inc's NPPES record is Avelyn Marshall, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Healing Journey Xvi Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Healing Journey Xvi Inc's NPI (1487018289) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-04-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.