Leeann Kayal
NPI 1467924274 · Family Nurse Practitioner · Wilkes Barre, PA
Leeann Kayal is a Family Nurse Practitioner provider in Wilkes Barre, PA (NPI 1467924274).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1467924274
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Family Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- SP018295 (PA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-12-19
- Last updated
- 2018-12-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Leeann Kayal's NPI number?
- Leeann Kayal's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1467924274, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Leeann Kayal's specialty?
- Leeann Kayal is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Family Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Leeann Kayal located?
- Leeann Kayal's practice location on file with NPPES is 111 East End Boulevard, Wilkes Barre, PA 18711.
- What is Leeann Kayal's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Leeann Kayal is (570) 824-3521.
- Is Leeann Kayal's NPI active?
- Yes — Leeann Kayal's NPI (1467924274) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-12-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.