Genesis Beginnings Inc
NPI 1467833939 · Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) · Memphis, TN
Genesis Beginnings Inc is a Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) organization in Memphis, TN (NPI 1467833939).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1467833939
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN)Transportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Arthur Klemme, President / Ceo(870) 229-0665
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Exodus Transportation Ar
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-06-10
- Last updated
- 2015-06-10
Frequently asked questions
- What is Genesis Beginnings Inc's NPI number?
- Genesis Beginnings Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1467833939, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Genesis Beginnings Inc?
- Genesis Beginnings Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) (Transportation Services).
- Where is Genesis Beginnings Inc located?
- Genesis Beginnings Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2510 Lamar Ave Ste 300, Memphis, TN 38114-4347.
- What is Genesis Beginnings Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Genesis Beginnings Inc is (870) 229-0665.
- Who is the authorized official for Genesis Beginnings Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Genesis Beginnings Inc's NPPES record is Arthur Klemme, President / Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Genesis Beginnings Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Genesis Beginnings Inc's NPI (1467833939) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-06-10.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.