Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC
NPI 1457660094 · Pulmonary Disease Physician · Port Jefferson, NY
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC is a Pulmonary Disease Physician organization in Port Jefferson, NY (NPI 1457660094).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1457660094
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pulmonary Disease PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Mohammad Amin, President(631) 974-6439
- License
- 217753 (NY)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-09-30
- Last updated
- 2010-09-30
Frequently asked questions
- What is Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's NPI number?
- Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1457660094, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC?
- Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Pulmonary Disease Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC located?
- Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 200 Belle Terre Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777.
- What is Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC is (631) 974-6439.
- Does Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC accept Medicare?
- Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC?
- The authorized official listed on Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's NPPES record is Mohammad Amin, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Mohammad Mostafa Amin Physician, PLLC's NPI (1457660094) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-09-30.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.